2 Chainz Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


2 Chainz

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 September, 1977
BIRTH PLACE College Park , Fulton , Georgia
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 40 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 196 cm
in meters- 1.96 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 5”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 90 kg
in Pounds- 198.42 lbs
Last Updated on : September 15, 2017

Other Name: Tauheed Epps, Tity Boi
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

40 years, 2 months, 6 days old age 2 Chainz will turn 41 on 12 September, 2018. Only 9 months, 24 days, 9 hours, 50 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

2 Chainz has celebrated the total number of 40 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 40
    40
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%

About   Edit

2 Chainz was born on 12-09-1977 in College Park, Fulton in the state of Georgia, United States. He is an American Rapper, Singer, Songwriter, Film Actor, Record Producer, Recording Artist, Activist, Artist, Entrepreneur, Philanthropist, Musician, Basketball Player, Investor, Executive Producer & Businessperson.

Career

2 Chainz original name is Tauheed Epps. He was previously known by his stage name Tity Boi. He was previously known for being part of the southern hip-hop duo, Playaz Circle. The other member of this band was Earl “Dolla Boy” Conyers. They were contracted to famous rapper Ludacris music label and after that contracted to Disturbing Tha Peace label. They became famous after their first single titled  “Duffle Bag Boy” was released.
 
He completed his school level education from the North Clayton High School. He obtained his graduate degree from the Alabama State University. It was during his high school days that he formed the band “Playaz Circle” along with Dolla Boy. The duo released their debut album titled Supply and Demand in the year 2007. Their second album “Flight 360: The Takeoff” in 2009. A year later they filmed a music video for their single “Big Dawg” which featured singers like Birdman and Lil Wayne. 2 Chainz quit his contract with Disturbing The Peace to further his rapping career.
 
In 2013, he released his solo album and soon his second studio album titled ‘B.O.A.T.S. II: Me Time’. This album’s song featured veteran singers like Fergie, Drake, Pharrell Williams, T-Pain, and Chrisette Michele among various others. In 2015, he established his own record label named "The Real University". Under his record label, he released an album titled ColleGrove in 2016 by collaborating with Lil Wayne.


Family Relatives and Relation

He is in a relationship with Nakesha Ward and together the couple has 2 daughters named Harmony and Heaven and a son named Halo.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays