Aamir Khan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Aamir Khan

# 1479 | Most Popular #18 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 March, 1965
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 52 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : July 25, 2017

Other Name: Mohammed Aamir Hussain Khan
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

52 years, 10 months, 6 days old age Aamir Khan will turn 53 on 14 March, 2018. Only 1 months, 21 days, 11 hours, 26 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aamir Khan has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%

About   Edit

One of the most influential and affluent actors of the Indian Cinema, Aamir Khan was born on 14th March 1965 in Mumbai, India. He is a leading Indian Film Actor, Producer, and Director who has also tried his hands as a TV Host.

Career

Starting his journey as a child artist from the movie Yaadon Ki baarat in 1973, to the main hero in Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak in 1988, to Best Director in 2008 with the movie Taare Zameen Par to producing Delhi Belly in 2011, Amir has traveled a long journey. His film journey is not only entertaining but very encouraging and impressive too.

Aamir Khan is referred as one of the most intelligent actors of the Indian Film Industry. He has given some of the major blockbusters of the Indian cinema till date. Few of his Highest grossing movies can be named as 3 Idiots, Lagaan, Dangal, Ghajini, Rang De Basanti, Ghulam, Raja Hindustani, Dil Chahta Hai and Dil Hai Ke Manta Nahi.

Amir Khan is a great social activist too, who has raised his voice for many social causes and has stood by the common man for the welfare and benefit of the general public. He has also received few of the highest awards by the Government of India, like Padma Shri and Padma Bhushan.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Aamir Khan's family, relatives;

Body Measurements

Chest Size 40
Biceps Size 14
Waist Size 30
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Lucknow
Nationality Indian
Religion Islam
Address Hill View Apartments, Bandra West, Mumbai
School J.B. Petit School Mumbai St. Anne's High School, Bandra, Mumbai Bombay Scottish School, Mahim, Mumbai
Qualification High School
Hobbies Listening Old Music, Watching cricket, Doing Social Work
Bad Habbits Smoking and keeping himself away from the world at times
Marital Status Married
Debut Yaadon Ki Baaraat (As a child actor in 1973), Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak (Adult debut in 1988)
Best Movies Lagaan (2001), Dil Chahta Hai(2001), Taare Zameen Par(2007), PK(2014), Dangal(2016)
Best Friends Salman Khan, Sachin Tendulkar
Salary Rs 60 crores per movie
Net Worth $300million
Official Website http://www.aamirkhan.com/

Collections

Car Collections Mercedes Benz S600.,Bentley Continental, Rolls Royce Ghost Phantom, Land Rover Range Rover SUV, BMW 6 series

Favourites

Favorite Color Black
Favorite Sport Tennis, Cricket
Favorite Actress Waheeda Rehman, Geeta Bali
Favorite Actor Govinda, Leonardo DiCaprio, Daniel Day Lewis
Favorite Movie Bollywood Pyaasa(1957)
Favorite Song Oh Re Taal Mile From The Film Anokhi Raat(1958)
Favorite Place Panchgani
Favorite Food Mughlai cuisine

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays