Aaron Paul Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Aaron Paul

# 1521 | Most Popular #16 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 27 August, 1979
BIRTH PLACE Emmett , Gem , Idaho
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 38 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : July 25, 2017

Other Name: Aaron Paul Sturtevant
More Professions : Television Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

38 years, 3 months, 19 days old age Aaron Paul will turn 39 on 27 August, 2018. Only 8 months, 10 days, 13 hours, 10 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aaron Paul has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%

About   Edit

Aaron Paul, is an American Actor who was born on 27th August 1979 in Emmett, Idaho, U.S. He is famous for his role in the Television Series, Breaking Bad and has gained praises and popularity for his work in the same.

Career

Aaron Paul started his career by starring in some music videos such as “Thoughtless”, “White Trash Beautiful” and also got featured in several television commercials. His first film was titled Whatever It Takes (2000) followed by many other films.

Initially, Paul gained popularity with his role in HBO’s Series Big Love. In 2008, he started playing an important role in Breaking Bad for which he won the award for Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series by the Primetime Emmy Awards in the year 2010, 2012 and 2014.

Since the year 2014, Paul is giving his voice to the character Todd Chavez, on the animated series of Netflix titled BoJack Horseman. He is an executive producer of this show as well. Paul married Lauren Persekian on 26th May 2013.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Aaron Paul's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays