Aasiya Kazi Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Aasiya Kazi

# 1399 | Most Popular #19 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 December, 1991
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 26 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 53 kg
in Pounds- 116.84 lbs
Last Updated on : December 12, 2017

Other Name: Santu Kastur Ruku
More Professions : Model Dancer

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

26 years, 1 month, 12 days old age Aasiya Kazi will turn 27 on 12 December, 2018. Only 10 months, 17 days, 8 hours, 42 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Thursday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aasiya Kazi has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

About   Edit

Aasiya Kazi was born on 12-12-1991 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Television Actress, Model & Dancer who known for her work in Television Serials.

Career

Aasiya Kazi is a well-known actress in Indian television industry. She studied arts at Bhavan's college, Mumbai and completed her graduation in Bachelors of Arts. She began her career journey with an audition for Hungama Channel. Ekta Kapoor’s Balaji Telefilms gave her 1st break in the television industry and she was cast opposite the popular actor from TV industry ‘Rohit Roy’ in a show ‘Bandini. She played a character ‘Santu Dharamraj Mahiyavanshi’ in ‘Bandini ‘. This role gave her name and fame both. After ‘Bandini’, she worked for’ Matti Ki Banno’ as Saudamini aired on Colors TV in 2011. In the same year, she was seen Imagine TV‘s Dharampatni as Kastur Mohan Galla and in ‘Hitler Didi’ as Dr. Shweta Kapoor aired on Zee TV.
 
After a gap of two years, she was seen in Colors TV’s ‘Na Bole Tum Na Maine Kuch Kaha 2’ in a character titled Ruku Vaidya in 2013. In the same year, she was featured in Bindass’s popular show ‘Yeh Hai Aashiqui’. In 2014, she got associated and worked in Colors TV’s one of the most liked shows by audience ‘Balika Vadhu’. She played a character of Ganga Jagdish Singh. In 2016, she was seen in Box Cricket League on Colors TV.


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Liyakat Kazi who is a Civil Engineer and Kamrunnisa Kazi. 

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 25
Hip Size 35
Body Figure 34-25-35
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai
Nationality Indian
Religion Islam
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School N/A
College Bhavan's College, Mumbai
Qualification BA
Hobbies Dancing
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut TV - Bandini (2009)
Best Known For Bandini (2009-11) and Balika Vadhu (2014-16)

Favourites

Favorite Player Sachin Tendulkar
Favorite Sport Cricket
Best Book 2 States: The Story Of Marriage by Chetan Bhagat

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • She was linked with actor Gulshan Nain and producer Shakeb Sayed.
  • She loves dancing.
  • Sachin Tendulkar is her favorite cricketer.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays