Abby Wilde Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Abby Wilde

# 5055 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 25 February, 1989
BIRTH PLACE San Francisco , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 167 cm
in meters- 1.67 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 5”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 57 kg
in Pounds- 125.66 lbs
Last Updated on : May 11, 2017

Other Name: Abigail Miriam Dauermann
More Professions : Singer Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

28 years, 9 months, 23 days old age Abby Wilde will turn 29 on 25 February, 2018. Only 2 months, 6 days, 17 hours, 0 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Abby Wilde has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Abby Wilde is a fabulous Actress as well as Singer who was born on February 25, 1989, in San Francisco, California, United States with the full name as Abigail Miriam Dauermann.

Career

With the stage name as Abby Wilde, she became extremely popular by playing the role of Stacey Dillsen in the plays namely Sam & Cat, iCarly, and Zoey 101. In the year 2009, she performed brilliantly in her first full-length feature movie titled as Family of Four. Most prominently, this is the only movie role she performed in her lifetime till today. Initially, she entered the acting profession when she was 12 years old. She got a chance to commence her acting career with her brothers in the classes at local YMCA Branch. After which she started playing different roles in the wide range of stage shows namely Shakespeare plays one-act play festivals, opera concerts, and musicals.
 
In the year 2006, Abby got a chance to play the recurring role as Stacey Dillsen in the television show named as Zoey 101 which was cast on Nickelodeon channel. As a whole, she took part in 31 episodes of the show in the period between 2006 and 2008. Later, she decided to largely in the Zoey 101 movies which mainly includes Zoey 101: Goodbye Zoey? In the year 2008 and Zoey 101: The Curse of PCA in the year 2007. In the same year, she landed the role in the final episode of the show named as Zoey 101: Chasing Zoey.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays