Abhay Deol Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Abhay Deol

# 1856 | Most Popular #15 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 March, 1976
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 41 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 76 kg
in Pounds- 167.55 lbs
Last Updated on : July 26, 2017

Other Name: Abhay Singh Deol
More Professions : Film Producer Singer Playback Singer
Appearance: Bollywood Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

41 years, 8 months, 26 days old age Abhay Deol will turn 42 on 15 March, 2018. Only 3 months, 3 days, 17 hours, 57 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Abhay Deol has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%

About   Edit

Abhay Deol is a renowned Indian Actor and Producer, who works in Hindi Language Films. He was born in the prestigious Deol Family of Bollywood on 15th March 1976 in Mumbai, India.

Career

Abhay Deol debuted as an Actor in a Bollywood film titled Socha Na Tha (2005) which became quite successful and gained him praises, followed by a few other modestly successful films in which he portrayed his acting skills and got accepted by the fraternity with open arms.

Later on, his movies Oye Lucky! Lucky Oye! (2008) And Dev.D (2009) turned out to be huge successes in the box office. In 2011, he acted in the super hit movie Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara which was the ninth highest grosser Bollywood movie worldwide, at the time of its release.

His recent movie Happy Bhag Jayegi (2016) also did modestly well at the box office. He has won several awards and recognitions for his roles and contribution to the Hindi Cinema.

The cute dimpled Deol is the cousin of famous actors Sunny Deol and Bobby Deol and is the nephew of the veteran actor Dharmendra Ji.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Abhay Deol's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays