Abhinav Kashyap Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Abhinav Kashyap

# 946 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 6 September, 1974
BIRTH PLACE Obra , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 43 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : September 6, 2017

Other Name: Abhinav Singh Kashyap
More Professions : Screenwriter Film Actor
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

43 years, 3 months, 9 days old age Abhinav Kashyap will turn 44 on 06 September, 2018. Only 8 months, 21 days, 12 hours, 2 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Abhinav Kashyap has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    16%

About   Edit

Abhinav Kashyap, born on 6-9-1974, is an Indian film Director and Screenwriter. He was born in Obra, Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh in India.

Career

The talented Director, attended the Scindia School in Gwalior and Hansraj College, the University of Delhi from where he graduated with English honors.

He started his career working in the Television Industry. He ventured into Bollywood by assisting in writing the script of the movie Jung, which got released in 2000. He also worked as Assistant Director to Mani Ratnam for the movie Yuva (2004) and Dialogue Writer for the movies Manorama Six Feet Under (2007) and 13B (2009). Abhinav is best known for his debut directorial venture Dabangg, released in 2010 which is the fifth highest grossing Bollywood film ever made. It starred superstar Salman Khan and Sonakshi Sinha. It was also actress Sonakshi Sinha’s debut movie. He also co-wrote the script of the movie with Dilip Shukla. However, his second movie as director, Besharam, released in 2013 was not a commercial success.

Abhinav has also acted in the movies Paanch (2003) and Yuva (2004). He was also the scriptwriter for the movies Osthi (2011) and Gabbar Singh (2012).

Abhinav Kashyap’s famous siblings are the director Anurag Kashyap and Anubhuti Kashyap. His family includes his wife writer Chatura Rao and two daughters.



Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Abhinav Kashyap's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays