Abhishek Avasthi Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Abhishek Avasthi

# 2699 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 March, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Kanpur , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 166 cm
in meters- 1.66 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 5”
Last Updated on : July 27, 2017

Other Name: The Indian Gaston, Abhishek Awasthi
More Professions : Choreographer Dancer Model

Birthday Countdown & Age

35 years, 5 months, 5 days old age Abhishek Avasthi will turn 36 on 17 March, 2018. Only 6 months, 22 days, 21 hours, 6 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Abhishek Avasthi was born on 17-03-1982 in Kanpur in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Television Actor, Choreographer, Dancer & Model who known for his work in Kannada Cinema.

Career

Abhishek Avasthi has been in news more for his affair with Rakhi Sawant than for his acting. Every now and then the duo created headlines and the most noted were the one when she was slapped by Rakhi Sawant on Valentine's Day. The couple broke up after that and Abhishek moved on with his not so noted career in the entertainment industry.
 
He was first seen, when he paired Rakhi Sawant in the dance based reality show Nach Baliye in 2007. The couple was declared first runners up of the show and accumulated a considerable amount of fan following for their performances on the show. He was then seen in the television series titled Jugni Chali Jalandhar in 2008. He was last seen in the television series Tu Mere Agal Bagal Hai in 2014. The series started in 2014 but concluded after three months of its inception due to poor TRPs. Since then, he has been seen spotted in some parties.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays