Abhishek Nayar Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Abhishek Nayar

# 825 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 8 October, 1983
BIRTH PLACE Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 172 cm
in meters- 1.72 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 7”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : July 27, 2017

Other Name: Abhishek Mohan Nayar

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

34 years, 2 months, 7 days old age Abhishek Nayar will turn 35 on 08 October, 2018. Only 9 months, 22 days, 11 hours, 56 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Abhishek Nayar has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%

About   Edit

Abhishek Nayar was born on 8th October 1983 in Secundrabad, Hyderabad in Telangana, India. He is an Indian Cricketer who has represented India in 3 One Day Internationals. At present plays First Class Cricket for Mumbai.

Career

He made his List A debut in the 2004-05 season. Following year he made his First class debut by representing Mumbai against Tamil Nadu. He came to limelight after his stint with Mumbai Indians in IPL. Broad Shoulder, Abhishek Nayar was a handy bowler and more than a handy late pinch hitter. He bailed Mumbai Indians more often than not and caught selector’s eye. He was included in the Indian squad that went to West Indies. In his debut match he didn’t bowl a single over nor did he got the opportunity to bat. In his last ODI that he has played for India, he bowled 3 over’s and gave away 17 runs and was remained not out on 0. After which the selectors dropped him and was never picked again.
 
He has done really well on the domestic circuit. He has served Mumbai with his all round abilities. He has scored over 5000 runs and picked over 150 wickets in the 94 First Class matches that he has played thus far. He might not have done wonders at the International level but remain a prominent star from Mumbai Ranji team.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays