Adam Lambert Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Adam Lambert

# 5124 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 29 January, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Indianapolis , Marion , Indiana
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2017) 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : May 12, 2017

Other Name: Adam Mitchel Lambert
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

35 years, 6 months, 26 days old age Adam Lambert will turn 36 on 29 January, 2018. Only 5 months, 4 days, 22 hours, 58 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Adam Lambert is a fabulous American Singer, Actor, and Songwriter who was born on January 29, 1982, in Indianapolis, Indiana, United States with the original name Adam Mitchel Lambert.

Career

The brilliant singer, Adam has sold 5 million singles and 3 million albums all over the world. In the year 2009, he participated in the TV show American Idol Season 8. His fantastic performance marked him as a top-rated artist which led him to perform on the debut album – For your entertainment. Due to his debut performance, he was positioned in the number 3 in the list of Billboard 200.
 
Later, in the year 2012, he launched his 2nd music album – Trespassing. This album topped him in the album charts and became number 1 in the list of Billboard 200. Again in 2015, his 3rd album – The Original High was positioned in the number 3 in the list of Billboard 200. Apart from his albums, he has joined hands with rock band queen since 2014.

Friday
How Many Days Left?
43% Left
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Adam Lambert has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 6
    17%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays