Adam Levine Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Adam Levine

# 2381 | Most Popular #12 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 18 March, 1979
BIRTH PLACE Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 38 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 182 cm
in meters- 1.82 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 11”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 77 kg
in Pounds- 169.76 lbs
Last Updated on : July 28, 2017

Other Name: Adam Noah Levine
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

38 years, 8 months, 28 days old age Adam Levine will turn 39 on 18 March, 2018. Only 3 months, 1 days, 13 hours, 15 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Adam Levine has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%

About   Edit

Adam Levine was born on 18-03-1979 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American Singer, Songwriter, Film Actor, Musician, Television Actor, Video Game Artist & Record Producer who known for his work in Hollywood Industry.

Career

While he was studying at the private Brentwood School, he formed his own band named Kara's Flowers with his friends and fellow students named Mickey Madden, Ryan Dusick and Jesse Carmichael. Kara Flowers released their maiden album titled The Fourth World, in the year 1997. After which the band released a single called "Soap Disco" which became an instant hit. Before breaking up of the band, they also featured in an episode of Beverly Hills 90210.
 
Levine and his band mate Carmichael relocated to Los Angeles in the year 2000. The band members of Kara’s Flowers once again united and they included one more member James Valentine who was a guitarist and therefore Carmichael had to move to keyboards. The band changed its name and this time it was known as Maroon 5. The band released their debut album titled Songs About Jane, in the year 2002. The album over a period of two years became immensely popular and Adam Levine became an instant sex symbol.
 
The band delivered hits after hits and finally won their maiden Grammy Award under the category of the best new artist in the year 2004. This was just one of their first Grammy as they went on to win Grammys for best pop performance in the year 2005 & 2007.
 
Maroon 5 after few lukewarm years once again returned to the top of the chartbusters with its fourth studio album titled Overexposed. This album’s songs like "Payphone" with Wiz Khalifa and "One More Night" became an instant hit.


Family Relatives and Relation

In 2013, Levine proposed to Victoria's Secret model Behati Prinsloo. The couple married on July 19, 2014, in Cabo San Lucas, Mexico. The couple is blessed with a baby girl named  Dusty Rose.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays