Additi Gupta Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Additi Gupta

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 April, 1988
BIRTH PLACE Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE 29 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 167 cm
in meters- 1.67 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 5”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 62 kg
in Pounds- 136.69 lbs
Last Updated on : July 27, 2017

Other Name: Aditi Gupta

Birthday Countdown & Age

29 years, 4 months, 1 day old age Additi Gupta will turn 30 on 21 April, 2018. Only 7 months, 29 days, 5 hours, 28 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Additi Gupta was born on 21-04-1988 in Bhopal in the state of Madhya Pradesh, India. She is an Indian Television Actress, Fashion Designer, Model & Soap Opera Actress.

Career

Her actual name is Aditi Kaur Gupta. She hails from the city of Bhopal. She made her acting debut through the noted television series called Kis Desh Mein Hai Meraa Dil in 2008. She portrayed the role of Heer Mann and was cast opposite Harshad Chopra. Their chemistry was the talking point of the small screen and the couple won several awards like Best New Onscreen Couple and Favourite Jodi Award twice in their career.
 
After gaining popularity from this show, she participated as a contestant on the reality dance show Zara Nachke Dikha. She was a member of the winning team. After which, she made several guest appearances in various other television soaps.
 
Additi Gupta played antagonist role in television series titled Sanjog Se Bani Sangini in 2010. Most recently, she was seen in the television series Pardes Mein Hai Mera Dil.  Her performance in the television series Qubool Hai was arguably the best performance of her career thus far.
 
She is in a serious relationship with Rizwan Bachav the man who introduced her to the entertainment industry. Though she was also linked to her co-star Harshad Kapoor in past but both of them have denied that they were never in a relationship. She has nicknamed Audi by her friends.

Your First & Next Birthday With Countdown
Thursday
How Many Days Left?
66% Left
Saturday

You born on 21-04-1988 on the day of Friday. Your age is 29 years, 4 months, and 1 days or total numbers of 10715 days since your birth days. Your next birthday will be on Saturday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

You have celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count, bar graph and pie chart.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays