Aditi Gowitrikar Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Aditi Gowitrikar

# 4539 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 May, 1976
BIRTH PLACE Panvel , Raigad , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 41 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : July 27, 2017

Other Name: Aditi Govitrikar
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

41 years, 6 months, 25 days old age Aditi Gowitrikar will turn 42 on 21 May, 2018. Only 5 months, 4 days, 22 hours, 34 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aditi Gowitrikar has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%

About   Edit

Aditi Gowitrikar was born on 21-05-1976 in Panvel in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Model, Film Actress, Television Actress & Doctor who known for her work in Hindi Cinema.

Career

Aditi was professionally a doctor who completed her school level education from the Barns High School, Panvel and then obtained her MBBS degree from the Grant Medical College, Mumbai.  She started modeling and first came to recognition by winning the Gladrags Mega Model title in the year 1996. The following year she won the Best Face and Best Body award at the Asian SuperModel Competition. In 2001, she won herself the Mrs. World title.
 
Aditi Gowitrikar then appeared in numerous television commercials and her coca-cola commercial with Hrithik created a lot of buzzes. She also got some acting offers. She made her acting debut with the Telugu film Thammudu in 1999. She then made her Hindi film debut with the film called Soch in 2002. Since then she has appeared in several Bollywood films but with less significant roles.
 
Besides the silver screen, she has also worked on small screen. She participated in the adventurous reality show Fear Factor, Khatron Ke Khiladi in 2008. She then participated in Bigg Boss third season. She also served as a judge on the show called Kalakarz. She last made a guest appearance on the famous television series called Badi Door Se Aaye Hai in 2015.


Family Relatives and Relation

She married Dr. Muffazal Lakdawala in 1998 after dating him for seven long years. The couple was blessed with a son and a daughter. She even converted to Islam and changed her name to Sarah Lakdawala. The couple thought is divorced now.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays