Aditi Sharma Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Aditi Sharma

# 1457 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 24 August, 1983
BIRTH PLACE Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 160 cm
in meters- 1.6 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : July 27, 2017

Other Name: Aditi Dev Sharma
More Professions : Television Actress Model
Appearance: Bollywood Telugu Punjabi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

34 years, 3 months, 22 days old age Aditi Sharma will turn 35 on 24 August, 2018. Only 8 months, 7 days, 18 hours, 42 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aditi Sharma has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

About   Edit

Aditi Sharma was born on 24th August 1983. She is an Indian Actress, who has appeared in Hindi, Telugu and Punjabi Language movies. She came into limelight after winning a famous reality show titled “Zee Cinestars Ki Khoj”.

Career

The gorgeous actress, Aditi Sharma, came into limelight after winning a famous reality show titled “Zee Cinestars Ki Khoj”.This award helped her to roped in by some TV commercial ads such as 'Dominos Pizza', 'Tata Sky', 'Fair & Lovely', 'Colgate', 'Bank of India', 'Parachute Oil', 'Tanishq', 'Stayfree','Britannia', 'Moov', 'Tata Venture' and 'Reliance'.
 
She made her Bollywood Debut in 2007 with the film Khanna &Iyer. The film went unnoticed. After two back to back flops in Bollywood. She moved to South Indian Cinema and made her Telugu debut with the film Gunde Jhallumandi in 2008. She made a comeback in Bollywood again in 2011 with the film Mausam, Starring Sonam Kapoor and Shahid Kapoor in the lead.
 
Although she was in the movie for a brief role, her acting was praised by critics. The very same she had one more release in Ladies vs Ricky Bahl. She played the supporting role and her performance went well with the audiences. She appeared in few more movies like Kuch Khatta Kuch Meetha, EkeesToppon Ki Salaami, and Saat Uchakkey.
 
After a long run on big screen, she launched her debut on small screen with the TV Serial, Family Drama titled Gangaa in 2015 and is currently working with the same serial.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Aditi Sharma's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays