Aditya Tare Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Aditya Tare

# 6719 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 7 November, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Saphale , Palghar , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : November 7, 2017

Other Name: Aditya Prakash Tare

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

30 years, 1 month, 8 days old age Aditya Tare will turn 31 on 07 November, 2018. Only 10 months, 22 days, 19 hours, 42 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aditya Tare has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

About   Edit

Aditya Tare was born on 07-11-1987 in Saphale, Palghar in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player.

Career

Aditya Tare began his cricketing career by playing for Mumbai in the 2009 domestic season and was roped in by the IPL franchise Mumbai Indian s in 2010. He played some crucial knocks for the side and was also part of the franchise when they won in 2013 and 2015. With Parthiv Patel already in the side, he hardly got to be a part of the playing 11 but he garnered a lot of fame after smashing Faulkner out of the park to make sure that Mumbai Indians book their berth for the semis on the basis of the net run rate.
 
After some great IPL seasons with Mumbai, he was bought by Sunrisers Hyderabad in the 2016 player auctions for a whopping 1.2 crores. He was also made the captain of Mumbai domestic side. For the 2017 IPL season, he was traded to Delhi Daredevils but in the limited chances that he got to play, he couldn’t make any impact and thus warmed the bench for the most part of the season.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays