Adnan Sami Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Adnan Sami

# 275 | Most Popular #20 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 15 August, 1971
BIRTH PLACE London
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (2017) 46 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 74 kg
in Pounds- 163.14 lbs
Last Updated on : July 27, 2017

Other Name: Adnan Sami Khan
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

46 years, 0 month, 8 days old age Adnan Sami will turn 47 on 15 August, 2018. Only 11 months, 22 days, 2 hours, 41 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Adnan Sami was born on 15th August 1973 in London, UK.  He is a famous Indian Singer, Composer, and Pianist.

Career

Adnan Sami was born and brought up in London. He is renowned as the fastest keyboard player in the world and can play as many as 35 music instruments with ease.

He started playing piano at the tender age of five and made his first composition when he was just nine. During school vacation, he used to tour India to take music teaching from Pandit Shiv Kumar Sharma. He met fabled Indian singer Asha Bhosle at an R D Burman music event in London. She straightaway advised her to take music seriously and opt for music as a career. 16 years later they both combined a made a collection of love songs in an Album “Kabhi Toh Nazar Milao”.

The portrayal of Bollywood celebrities in his music videos was a very common sight as ace Bollywood actresses Raveena Tandon and Rani Mukherjee featured in his album Tera Chehra, Dia Mirza in Pal Do Pal and most famously, Amitabh Bachchan in Kabhi Nahi.

For his contribution to music Sami has won many awards and most notable among them were Naushad Music Award, Best International Act at the UK Asian Music Awards, Nigar Award and United Nations Peace Medal for a song which he wrote and performed for Africa.


Sunday
How Many Days Left?
98% Left
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Adnan Sami has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Adnan Sami's family, relatives;

Adnan Sami has married to Roya Faryabi in 2010. Before marriage with Roya, he has divorced three time. He 1st married to Zeba Bakhtiar (1993-1997), 2nd Sabah Galadari (2001-2004) & 3rd Sabah Galadari (2007-2012).



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays