Adrienne Barbeau Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Adrienne Barbeau

# 4802 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 11 June, 1945
BIRTH PLACE Sacramento , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 72 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 159 cm
in meters- 1.59 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 59 kg
in Pounds- 130.07 lbs
Last Updated on : June 28, 2017

Other Name: Adrienne Jo Barbeau
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

72 years, 4 months, 13 days old age Adrienne Barbeau will turn 73 on 11 June, 2018. Only 7 months, 17 days, 14 hours, 31 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Adrienne Barbeau has celebrated the total number of 72 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 72
    72
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%

About   Edit

Adrienne Barbeau was born on 11-06-1945 in Sacramento in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Author, Writer, Television Actress, Video Game Artist, Theatre Actress & Voice Artist who known for her work in Hollywood industry.

Career

Adrienne Barbeau made her Broadway musical debut in the chorus of Fiddler on the Roof. She later appeared in over 25 musicals including ‘Grease’ and ‘The Best Little WhoreHouse in Texas’. She also portrayed the role of Carol Traynor in ‘Maude’. She had a sex symbol status in the late 70’s and her pin-up girl poster raised her popularity.  She later drifted towards horror movies and her film debut was in the 1980 movie ‘The Fog’. Later, Barbeau appeared in several sci-fi and horror movies like ‘Creepshow’, ‘Swamp Thing’. Her other popular film appearances are ‘Two Evil Eyes’, ‘Across the Line’, ‘Argo’ and others. Other television appearances of Barbeau include ‘Carnivale’, ‘Someone’s Watching Me’, ‘Bridge Across Time’, Blood River’, ‘Jailbreakers’, ‘The Drew Carey Show’ and much more.
 
She also rendered her voice for the character Catwoman in ‘Batman: The Animated Series’ and also ‘Gotham Girls’. She also voiced the characters in the ‘Totally Spies’ cartoon series. The Greek Goddess character in the PS3 Game ‘God of War III’ and Dr. Tilson from ‘Halo 4’ featured her voice. She also rendered her voice for the video game ‘Mad Max’. She worked as a television show host for KABC talk radio where she was also a weekly book reviewer.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Adrienne Barbeau's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays