A PHP Error was encountered

Severity: Notice

Message: Trying to get property of non-object

Filename: models/homemodel.php

Line Number: 2482

A.J. Styles Birthday, Biography, Age, Family & Wiki

A.J. Styles Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


A.J. Styles

# 3958 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 2 June, 1977
BIRTH PLACE Jacksonville , North Carolina
COUNTRY United States
AGE 40 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 99 kg
in Pounds- 218.26 lbs
Last Updated on : June 2, 2017

Other Name: Allen Neal Jones, Air Styles, A.J. Styles, AJ Styles, Mr. Olympia
Appearance: WWE

Birthday Countdown & Age

40 years, 2 months, 15 days old age A.J. Styles will turn 41 on 02 June, 2018. Only 9 months, 15 days, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

A.J. Styles was born on 02-06-1977 in Jacksonville in the state of North Carolina, United States. He is an American Wrestler.

Career

Allen Neal Jones is known as A.J. Styles, which is his ring name. He is an American wrestler who grew up in poverty by an abusive father. After college, he went to professional wrestling school to find out his natural knack towards wrestling.
 
Styles firstly started with rabble-rouser in the pro-wrestling bickering with the prestigious Air Paris in the NWA organization. At that time, now obsolete WCW group was making use of NWA as a malleable territory. WCW noticed the wherewithal in Styles as well as Paris and thus, brought them together as a team known as “Air Raid”.
 
Styles fought as an enhancement talent on syndicated WWF shows such as WWE Metal in 1998 and WWE Jakked in 1999 and he also went back in NWA Wildside. Later in 2002, Jerry Jarrett and Jeff Jarret who were starting their own promotion NWA: Total Nonstop Action, Styles was placed in the promotion’s innovative X-Division.
 
A.J. Styles became first ever champion of the NWA TNA X-Division, by winning the four-man match in the show's second transmission. In the show’s third transmission, styles were paired with Jerry Lynn and became the new NWA World Team Champions. He also became the six times X-division Champion. Nowadays Styles is working with his weekly outings on the NWA-TNA pay-per-views.
 
Apart from the above, A.J. Styles have won several other Championships as well such as In TNA, NWA World Heavyweight Championship thrice and the TNA World Heavyweight Championship twice. After that, the New Japan Pro-wrestling signed him and thereafter, he won the IWGP Heavyweight Championship in his very first match, after which he became the rector of the renowned Bullet Club.
 
Styles is currently signed to WWE, performing on the SmackDown Brand.


Family Relatives and Relation

He is married to a school teacher named Wendy since 2000 and they have 3 sons, Ajay Jones, Avery Jones, Albey Jones and a daughter, Anney Jones.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays