Akshay Dogra Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Akshay Dogra

# 1387 | Most Popular #15 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 September, 1981
BIRTH PLACE Delhi
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 36 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 188 cm
in meters- 1.88 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : July 28, 2017

Other Name: Chinki

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

36 years, 0 month, 4 days old age Akshay Dogra will turn 37 on 21 September, 2018. Only 11 months, 26 days, 8 hours, 39 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Monday
How Many Days Left?
99% Left
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week
Share Your Birthday

Akshay Dogra has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Akshay Dogra was born on 21st September 1981 in Delhi, India. He is a famous Indian Television Actor and has even been a successful producer.

Career

Akshay Dogra has been an Executive Producer and has also worked as a part of the creative unit for many Television shows before foraying into Acting. His first role as an Actor came in 2008 as Rohan in serial “Kiss Kiss Bang Bang” for Bindass Chanel.
 
This talented Actor’s journey has been a remarkable one in Television Industry. He shot to fame with his role as Vishal in Zee TV’s 12/24 Karol Bagh. This show was highly appreciated by critics and audiences alike.
 
Akshay, the multi talented Delhi boy has also worked in Stage Plays; his play- Apples and Walnut, about the valley of Kashmir was very well received.
Akshay is not the only one associated with this industry from his family, his real sister Riddhi Dogra and brother-in-law Raqesh Vashisth are also famous Actors of Indian Tele World.
 
This handsome Actor is married to a beautiful Indian girl Sakshi and they have a son together. Akshay’s uncle Arun Jaitley is also one of India’s most influential politicians from BJP.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Akshay Dogra's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays