Alberto Rosende Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Alberto Rosende

# 5717 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 February, 1993
BIRTH PLACE South Florida , Miami , Florida
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 24 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 162 cm
in meters- 1.62 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 65 kg
in Pounds- 143.3 lbs
Last Updated on : May 12, 2017

Other Name: Alberto Carlos Rosende

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

24 years, 8 months, 9 days old age Alberto Rosende will turn 25 on 14 February, 2018. Only 3 months, 21 days, 15 hours, 56 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alberto Rosende has celebrated the total number of 24 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 24
    24
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%
  • 4
    17%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 3
    13%
  • 4
    17%

About   Edit

Alberto Rosende is the handsome Actor who was born on February 14, 1993, in South Florida, United States with the full name as Alberto Carlos Rosende.

Career

The stunning American actor, Alberto is well known for portraying the role Simon Lewis in the drama TV series based on the supernatural story – Shadowhunters. Initially, he had attended the Fort Lauderdale Children’s Theatre in which he has also appeared in the multiple productions such as Hairspray. During his graduation days, he portrayed the roles of Danny Zuko, Emile De Becque, and Dr. Lyman Sanderson in Grease, South Pacific, and Harvey respectively. Finally, he got graduated in the year 2015, with the degree of Bachelor of Fine Arts.
 
However, Alberto entered the acting career professionally in the year 2013. At the beginning, he played the role of swing dancer in the short movie – The Swing of Things. Recently, in the year 2015, he performed brilliantly in the fifth episode of the television series – Blue Bloods and the name of the episode is – Sins of the Father in the role of Carlos Santiago. However, in the same year, he appeared in the guest role of Jordan Messina in one of the episodes of – Law & Order: Special Victims Unit.
 
Most prominently, his performance in the drama Shadowhunters is widely appreciated by the public as well as by the industry. This drama series is completely based on the book The Mortal Instruments written by Cassandra Clare. Ultimately, it was grandly premiered in the year 2016.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays