Allison Holker Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Allison Holker

# 4884 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 6 February, 1988
BIRTH PLACE Minnesota
COUNTRY United States
AGE 29 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 160 cm
in meters- 1.6 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : May 31, 2017

Other Name: Allison Renae Holker Boss

Birthday Countdown & Age

29 years, 6 months, 14 days old age Allison Holker will turn 30 on 06 February, 2018. Only 5 months, 16 days, 8 hours, 43 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Allison Holker is an elegant American Dancer who was born on February 6, 1988, in Minnesota, United States with the full name as Allison Renae Holker Boss.

Career

As a whole, Allison Holker has worked in concert tours, television, and movies which tend to be one of the reasons for her popularity across the globe. Most significantly, she took part in the famous television dance show – So You Think You Can Dance, Season 2. In this dance show, she was one among the top 8 contestants. She started the training at the age of 9 by joining the dance school – The Dance Club in Orem. As a matter of fact, she has specialized in many dance forms such as contemporary, Ballet, Jazz, and Tap.
 
In the year 2002, she performed at the Olympic Games along with Earth, Wind, and Fire. Later, Holker got an opportunity to perform in the Disney movies High school Musical as well as High School Musical 2. Additionally, she has also performed in many commercials of top brands. Also, she has performed in the dance show – Ballroom with a Twist. In this show, her choreographer was Louis Van Amstel. Later, she got a wonderful opportunity to perform in the Music Video – Jar of Hearts composed by Christina Perri.
 
However, she worked with Brian Friedman as the backup dancer for the show The X-Factor USA. In the year 2014, she was regarded as one of the best professional dancers to be included in the show – Dancing with the Stars.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays