Alok Nath Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Alok Nath

# 2426 | Most Popular #12 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 July, 1956
BIRTH PLACE Delhi
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 61 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 78 kg
in Pounds- 171.96 lbs
Last Updated on : July 10, 2017

Other Name: Alok Nath Jha
More Professions : Television Actor Voice Artist
Appearance: Bollywood Marathi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

61 years, 5 months, 5 days old age Alok Nath will turn 62 on 10 July, 2018. Only 6 months, 24 days, 50 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alok Nath has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 61
    61
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%

About   Edit

The very famous and adored, on-screen father is none other than Alok Nath. He was born on 10th July 1956 in Delhi, India. Alok Nath aka Babuji played true, humble and down-to-earth father roles in many Bollywood films. The hardworking and determined actor has entertained the audiences from his Babuji character along with many other roles.

Career

Alok Nath has a long list of movies to credit but he is mostly remembered for his successful films like Maine Pyar Kiya, Hum Aapke Hain Koun, Hum Saath-Saath Hain, Vivah, Pardes, Taal. He started his career with the television serial Rishte-Naate in 1980. But he got recognition with his character of Haveli Ram in TV show Buniyaad in 1987. He made his debut in Bollywood films in 1982 with film Gandhi.
 
The talented actor has always tried to prove his versatility. Not only positive roles, the accomplished actor also played negative roles in films like Bol Radha Bol, Vinashak, and Shadyantra. He has worked in more than 500 films and 40-50 TV shows. He has worked in many regional films as well.
 
Recently, he has worked in Star Plus serial Yeh Rishta Kya Kehlata Hai, as Tara’s grandfather.
 
In last 2-3 years, jokes and memes based on his character became viral on social media. He admitted those jokes lightheartedly and enjoyed them.
 
He is a father which every other movie or television show wants to display. His presence is just beyond words.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Alok Nath's family, relatives;

Married to the production assistant of serial, Buniyaad, Ashu Singh, the couple has a daughter and a son.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays