Aly Michalka Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Aly Michalka

# 7166 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 25 March, 1989
BIRTH PLACE Torrance , Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 28 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : August 3, 2017

Other Name: Alyson Renae Michalka
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

28 years, 8 months, 16 days old age Aly Michalka will turn 29 on 25 March, 2018. Only 3 months, 13 days, 13 hours, 0 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aly Michalka has celebrated the total number of 28 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 28
    28
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

About   Edit

Aly Michalka was born on 25-03-1989 in Torrance in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Recording Artist, Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Model & Film Actress.

Career

Aly Michalka has played the piano since she was five and started playing guitar at the age of 13. She started acting when she was five years old in church play productions. She was featured in numerous musicals including "Jailhouse Rock" and "A Time to Remember". Alyson, who plays piano and guitar, also writes music and sings with her younger sister, AJ Michalka, as the pop-music duo of Aly & Aj. The sisters are platinum selling recording artists with "Hollywood Records". She became popular after acting in the Disney Channel original film titled Now You See It. She was cast alongside her sister in the TV film Cow Belles. She is currently seen in the CW series iZombie of which she is a part of March 2015.
 
When she isn't acting, Alyson enjoys drawing. Her artistic talent was recognized by Hallmark Cards. When she was in the fourth grade, she won a contest for a Christmas card in 1999, when she was 10. Lately, Alyson is interested in fashion and sewing and has plans to design a clothing line.


Family Relatives and Relation

She is married to Stephen Ringer since 2015.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays