Alyson Hannigan Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Alyson Hannigan

# 5540 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 24 March, 1974
BIRTH PLACE Washington D.C.
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 43 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 167 cm
in meters- 1.67 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 5”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 53 kg
in Pounds- 116.84 lbs
Last Updated on : November 24, 2017

Other Name: Alyson Lee Hannigan, Alyson Denisof
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

43 years, 8 months, 18 days old age Alyson Hannigan will turn 44 on 24 March, 2018. Only 3 months, 11 days, 19 hours, 44 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Alyson Hannigan has celebrated the total number of 43 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 43
    43
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%

About   Edit

Alyson Hannigan was born on 24-03-1974 in Washington D.C., United States. She is an American Television Actress, Film Actress, Television Presenter & Theatre Actress.

Career

Alyson Hannigan made her cinematic debut before celebrating her 1st birthday by featuring in an instructional video in the film titled Active Parenting. She was just a toddler and appeared in numerous print advertisements and since then has fostered a special love for posing in front of the camera. She was just 4 years old when she featured in a television commercial for brand Duncan Hines. It was followed by appearing in commercials for renowned brands like McDonald's and Oreos.
 
To build her career in acting, her mother took her to LA when she was just 11 years old. After auditioning, she finally grabbed a role in the sci-fi comedy film titled My Stepmother is an Alien at the age of 14.
 
She was simultaneously doing her studies as well and after completion of her studies in the year 1997, she made acting a full-time profession. She got her first major breakthrough through the popular long running TV series called Buffy the Vampire Slayer. After becoming a household name through this series, she became a star of the silver screen by acting in the super hit film American Pie in 1999.
 
After which, she also acted in the 2nd and 3rd film of the franchise: American Pie 2 and American Wedding respectively. These films transformed her image of a sex symbol and since then, she has appeared in various Men’s magazines including Playboy.


Family Relatives and Relation

Alyson Hannigan is married to Alexis Denisof since 2003. The couple is blessed with a daughter named Satyana Denisof.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays