Amanda Holden Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Amanda Holden

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 16 February, 1971
BIRTH PLACE Portsmouth , Hampshire
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE 46 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 162 cm
in meters- 1.62 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : July 31, 2017

Other Name: Amanda Louise Holden
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

46 years, 6 months, 1 day old age Amanda Holden will turn 47 on 16 February, 2018. Only 5 months, 29 days, 12 hours, 23 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Amanda Holden was born on 16th February 1971 in Portsmouth, Hampshire, UK. She is an Actress, Singer and TV Presenter by profession.

Career

Amanda Holden began her career in the year 1991 when she participated in the much-talked reality show ‘Blind Date’. She soon became popular and appeared in several TV shows. Some of the TV shows she featured are ‘Kiss Me Kate’, ‘Eternal Rectangle’, ‘The Door’, ‘Loraine’, ‘This Morning’, ‘I’ve Got Something to Tell You’, ‘The Worst Witch’ etc. to mention a few. She has starred in almost 25 Television series. She will be seen in a guest appearance on the TV show ‘The Worst Witch’ which will air on Television in the year 2017.

Amanda made her debut in films in the year 1996 with the movie ‘Intimate Relations’. She has acted in 3 movies till date and her work has been appreciated. Her other two movies are ‘Virtual Sexuality’ and ‘One Chance’. She also appeared in several advertisements. Her popular appearances include TESCO, Danone low-fat yogurt, and Alpen. Amanda is talented and she also made her appearance in certain stage shows and musicals and she was also nominated for the Laurence Olivier Theatre award for her performance. Her autobiography ‘No Holding Back’ became a best-seller.



Family Relatives and Relation

Amanda married Les Dennis in the year 1995. However, the couple divorced in the year 2003. She then married Chris Hughes, the record producer. The couple has 2 children from their marriage. She is a talented actress and has achieved a lot in her career.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays