Ambati Rayudu Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Ambati Rayudu

# 1156 | Most Popular #16 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 23 September, 1985
BIRTH PLACE Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 32 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 72 kg
in Pounds- 158.73 lbs
Last Updated on : August 1, 2017

Other Name: Ambati Thirupathi Rayudu

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

32 years, 0 month, 24 days old age Ambati Rayudu will turn 33 on 23 September, 2018. Only 11 months, 5 days, 6 hours, 57 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ambati Rayudu has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 32
    32
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%

About   Edit

Ambati Rayudu was born on 23-09-1985 in Guntur in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Cricket Player.

Career

Ambati Rayudu was considered as a teenage prodigy but his clashes with authorities led to his downfall in the initial part of his career. He is a fluent stroke-maker and was hailed as country’s next great hope after his inning of 177 not out against the England team in a U-19 series. He was just 16 then and after such heroics at the under 19 level, he was included in the Hyderabad domestic team. At 17, he made his first-class debut and scored one double and one hundred in his very first first-class season.
 
He joined rebel Indian Cricket League at the age of 21 and his hope of representing India almost got over. After the league terminated in 20009, he wholeheartedly accepted amnesty offer offered by the BCCI and in the third season of the IPL, he was included in the IPL team Mumbai Indians. Harbhajan Singh predicted it then, that he is arguably a special talent and will soon be seen in the Indian team. He was a prolific run maker for the franchise in the 3rd and 4th editions and since his debut for them, he has played for them in all the seasons concluded thus far.
 
After some impressive performances at the IPL and at domestic level, he was called on the Indian side when a low-profile team was sent to Zimbabwe in 2013. He had a dream wherein he smashed an unbeaten 63. He was also a part of the 2015 ICC World Cup but didn’t get to play a single match.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays