Amber Tamblyn Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Amber Tamblyn

# 3813 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 May, 1983
BIRTH PLACE Santa Monica , Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 34 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 64 kg
in Pounds- 141.1 lbs
Last Updated on : July 31, 2017

Other Name: Amber Rose Tamblyn
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

34 years, 5 months, 7 days old age Amber Tamblyn will turn 35 on 14 May, 2018. Only 6 months, 22 days, 22 hours, 37 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Amber Tamblyn has celebrated the total number of 34 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 34
    34
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%

About   Edit

Amber Tamblyn was born on 14-05-1983 in Santa Monica in the state of California, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress, Poet, Author & Film Director who best known for her work in Hollywood industry.

Career

The well-known actress, poet, author and director, Amber Rose Tamblyn, was born to Russ Tamblyn and Bonnie Murray. She went to Santa Monica Alternative School House for her studies. She acted in her school play at the age of 10.
 
Amber Tamblyn made her debut in the field of acting for television industry in “General Hospital”. Following this, she appeared in Evergreen, Joan of Arcadia, Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Babylon Fields, Moonlight, The Unusuals, The Increasingly Poor Decisions of Todd Margaret, House, Two and a Half Men, Inside Amy Schumer, Portlandia, Comedy Bang! Bang!, The Heart and much more.
 
She also appeared in movies and her film career was launched with her small roles played in her father’s movies. She appeared in her first major role in a film The Sisterhood of the Travelling Pants. She also became the actress for the second part of the movie. She also appeared in The Ring which is a horror movie. Her movie works include Stephanie Daley, Blackout, The Russell Girl, Spring Breakdown, Main Street, 127 Hours, 3 Nights and Girlfriend’s Day.
 
She is also a well-known poet. She self-published her two books which are titled as “Of the Dawn and Plenty of Ships” and The Loneliest. She also made her collection of poetry titled as Free Stallion and was published in 2005. She has also founded Write Now Poetry Society.
 
Her achievements include two youngster award, 1 Saturn award, and one Locarno International Film Festival. She got numerous nominations for her work.


Family Relatives and Relation

She married David Cross in 2012 and the couple is blessed with a baby girl.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays