Amit Deshmukh Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Amit Deshmukh

# 2511 | Most Popular #11 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 March, 1976
BIRTH PLACE Latur , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 41 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
Last Updated on : July 31, 2017

Other Name: Amit Vilas Deshmukh
More Professions : Politician

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

41 years, 8 months, 27 days old age Amit Deshmukh will turn 42 on 21 March, 2018. Only 3 months, 2 days, 16 hours, 58 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Amit Deshmukh has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%

About   Edit

Amit Deshmukh was born on 21-03-1976 in Latur in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Legislator & Politician.

Career

Amit Deshmukh is a youth politician from the state of Maharashtra and he represents Indian National Congress. He made his entry into politics by getting elected to the Maharashtra State Legislative Assembly in 2009. He was up against Shripad Kulkarni representing Shiv Sena but still, he won by a huge margin. He again got elected in the 2014 assembly elections. He is presently serving as the Latur Club President and is also actively associated with club’s cultural activities.
 
He attended Thadomal Shahani Engineering College and completed his Chemical Engineering from there. From a very early, he was groomed to be a politician one day. His father Late Vilas Rao Deshmukh was a noted politician and therefore it became easy for him to join politics. He is introvert and reserved kind of person.
 
He started off by associating with the Maharashtra Youth Congress after the completion of his graduation. He slowly was given the responsibilities and he was trained in managing sugar cooperatives and later he himself took charge of the colleges and schools which are run by their own charitable trust named Deshmukh’s Manjra Charitable Trust. The trust has set up educational institutes in Latur, Maharashtra. After his father felt that he was groomed enough, he was handed the party ticket to contest for state elections in 2009.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Amit Deshmukh's family, relatives;

He was born to Late Vilas Rao Deshmukh, the former Chief Minister of Maharashtra. He is the older brother of Bollywood actor Ritesh Deshmukh and has another brother in Dheeraj Deshmukh.
 
He is married to television actress Aditi Ghorpade since 2008.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays