Ana Golja Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Ana Golja

# 7005 | Most Popular #1 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 31 January, 1996
BIRTH PLACE Mississauga , Ontario
COUNTRY Canada
AGE (in 2017) 21 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 160 cm
in meters- 1.6 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : August 1, 2017

Other Name: Muazana Golja
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

21 years, 8 months, 19 days old age Ana Golja will turn 22 on 31 January, 2018. Only 3 months, 10 days, 8 hours, 2 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ana Golja has celebrated the total number of 21 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 21
    21
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 2
    10%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 4
    19%

About   Edit

Muazana Golja was born on 31st January 1996 in Toronto, Canada. She is a Canadian Actress and Singer. She is best known for her role of Ariana Berlin in the TV movie Full Out. She is famous by her professional name Ana Golja.

Career

Ana Golja started dancing from the early age of five and her passion for performing kept on growing as she grew older. She started her acting career when she was just 9 with the role of Lucy in the television series called "1-800 Missing". After which, Ana played a range of roles in a number of television productions and films for various broadcasters such as: "Vacation with Derek", "Flashpoint", "How tobeIndie", "Connor Undercover", "Little Mosque on the Prairie", and "Life with Boys" among many others. She played her first lead role in "What's Up Warthogs!" She also had the privilege of being associated with the Hub's original mini series titled "CLUE" where she essayed the role of Liz (aka Miss Scarlet). Ana’s gave her best performance in the feature film titled "Full Out", which was a motivational sports drama.
 
In addition to performing on stage and acting, she is working on recording and writing her own music. Though she lives a very busy life, she takes time out to give back to the society. She participates with lots of charities. She along with the cast of her film "Degrassi", traveled to Ecuador and Nicaragua, where they helped in building water filtration systems and schools.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays