Ananya Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Ananya

# 2069 | Most Popular #12 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 29 March, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Kochi , Ernakulam , Kerala
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 53 kg
in Pounds- 116.84 lbs
Last Updated on : August 1, 2017

Other Name: Ayilya Nair, Ayilya Gopalakrishnan Nair

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

30 years, 6 months, 23 days old age Ananya will turn 31 on 29 March, 2018. Only 5 months, 6 days, 11 hours, 53 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ananya has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

About   Edit

Ananya was born on 29-03-1987 in Kochi in the state of Kerala, India. She is an Indian Film Actress who known for her work in Malayalam, Tamil, Telugu and Kannada films.

Career

Ananya’s actual name is Ayilya Nair. She started her acting career as a child artist in Malayalam film Pai Brothers in 1995. She made her adult film debut with the Malayalam film Positive in 2008. The following year she made her Tamil film debut with the film Nadoodigal. The film was applauded by critics and also enjoyed a huge success at the box-office. For her performance apart from positive reviews, she also earned Vijay Award for Best Debut Actress.
 
After Naadodigal, she returned to Malayalam film industry. She acted with the legendary actors like Lakshmi Gopalaswamy, Lalu Alex and Mohan Lal in the Malayalam film Shikkar. Shikkar established herself as an accomplished actress in the Malayalam film industry. Her co-actor Mohan Lal came out in all praise for her and even called her Vijaya Shanthi of Malayalam.
 
She was lucky enough to share screen space with legendary actor Amitabh Bachchan in the Malayalam film Kandahar. Her Malayalam film Seniors and Doctor Love needs a special mention. She won Best Supporting Actress award for both the films. Simultaneously she also made her Telugu film debut with Amayakudu in 2011. She finally won Kerala State Best Actress Award for her film Dhoore in 2013.
 
Over the years, she has made a name for herself in the Tamil and Malayalam film industry with some sensational performances and she is still going strong even after spending almost a decade in the film industry. Her upcoming film 100-degree celsius -Part 2 and Tiyaan are among the most awaited movies.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Ananya's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays