Andie MacDowell Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Andie MacDowell

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 April, 1958
BIRTH PLACE Gaffney , Cherokee , South Carolina
COUNTRY United States
AGE 59 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 173 cm
in meters- 1.73 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 57 kg
in Pounds- 125.66 lbs
Last Updated on : April 22, 2017
Other Name: Rosalie Anderson MacDowell
More Professions : Model Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

59 years, 2 months, 5 days old age Andie MacDowell will turn 60 on 21 April, 2018. Only 9 months, 25 days, 13 hours, 10 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Andie MacDowell was born on 21-04-1958 in Gaffney in the state of South Carolina, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Model & Television Actress.

Career

MacDowell supported herself at Winthrop College by working several minimum wage jobs, then dropped out as a sophomore to become an Elite model. After posing for such clients as L'Oreal and Calvin Klein, MacDowell got her acting break with a part in Greystoke - The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes, though Glenn Close rerecorded her lines.
 
MacDowell's acting career really took off with Sex, Lies and Videotape in 1989. More substantial roles followed, including the Robert Altman drama Short Cuts and the romantic hit Four Weddings and a Funeral in 1994.
 
As the 1990s progressed, MacDowell decided to spend more time focused on being with her children. She made an impressive return to acting with several small screen roles. In 2012, MacDowell appeared on the teen drama Jane By Design. She then landed her own series on the Hallmark Channel the following year.

Family Relatives and Relation

MacDowell was married to Paul Qualley from 1986 to 1999; they have a son and two daughters. She married childhood friend and businessman Rhett Hartzog in 2001; the couple divorced in 2004. In January 2006, she got engaged to businessman Kevin Geagan, but the couple later split up.MacDowell was previously married to Paul Qualley for thirteen years from 1986 to 1999; they together had two daughters and a son. She then married his childhood sweetheart and businessman named Rhett Hartzog in the year 2001 but they divorced in 2004. In 2006, she engaged to a noted businessman named Kevin Geagan, but again the relationship was short-lived and the couple soon separated.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays