Ania Bukstein Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Ania Bukstein

# 2825 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 7 June, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Moscow
COUNTRY Russia
AGE (in 2017) 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 155 cm
in meters- 1.55 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 1”
Last Updated on : June 6, 2017

Other Name: Anya Bukshteyn
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

35 years, 4 months, 15 days old age Ania Bukstein will turn 36 on 07 June, 2018. Only 7 months, 15 days, 13 hours, 38 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ania Bukstein has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Ania Bukstein was born on 07-06-1982 in the state of Moscow, Russia. She is a Russian-born Israeli Film Actress, Singer, Songwriter, Voice Artist, Television Actress & Theatre Actress who known for her role in Hollywood industry.

Career

A famous Israeli actress, Ania Bukstein is born and brought up in Russia. Apart from being just an actor she is also a great singer, writes songs and gives voice over to other actresses.
 
Though an Israeli Jewish, she was born in Russia. Her father was a neuro-oncologist while her mother was a speech language pathologist. She is multilingual and speaks many languages like Russian, Hebrew, and French. Her childhood interest in learning piano grew as she grew herself. Their family moved back to Israel when she was just 8. She did her schooling from Telma Yalin Arts High School in Israel and went on to join Israeli Air Force after her complete education. Though a great opportunity, she simultaneously learned French and got the scholarship to pursue studies in Paris.
 
Her career began with her role of portraying Anna in the movie Eretz Hadasha when she was just 12 in the year 1994. Later in 2003, she did character role in Matana MiShanayim. In the year 2006, she portrayed Tamara Vice in the very famous musical series HaShir Shelanu.
 
Apart from movies, she has a good recognition for her work in theaters as well. Her famous performance that got her the award for Most Promising Actress of the year was when she performed in the drama Milhama at Habima theater.

Awards Receipt

Her award list is as long as her great performances. She was nominated for Ophir award for her role in her debut movie when she was just 12 and became the youngest actress to become a part of the award nominations. Later for her role in Shmuel Hasfari, she again won the nomination for Ophir award. In the year 2007, she went on to become the “Woman of the year in Cinema” for her outstanding performance in The Secrets.



Family Relatives and Relation

She went to marry Dotan Weiner who is an Israeli real estate developer in the year 2013.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays