Anirudh Agarwal Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Anirudh Agarwal

# 424 | Most Popular #25 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 1 December, 1949
BIRTH PLACE Dehradun , Uttarakhand
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 68 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 194 cm
in meters- 1.94 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 82 kg
in Pounds- 180.78 lbs
Last Updated on : December 1, 2017

Other Name: Ajay Agarwal
More Professions : Television Actor Engineer
Appearance: Bollywood Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

68 years, 0 month, 12 days old age Anirudh Agarwal will turn 69 on 01 December, 2018. Only 11 months, 17 days, 5 hours, 22 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Thursday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anirudh Agarwal has celebrated the total number of 68 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 68
    68
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%

About   Edit

Anirudh Agarwal was born on 01-12-1949 in Dehradun in the state of Uttarakhand, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor & former Civil Engineer who well known for his work in Bollywood & Hollywood.

Career

This striking veteran actor who hails from Dehradun, India is well known for portraying devilish characters in Bollywood films during the 1980s and 1990s. His muscular built and the right lighting gave him a frightening and striking appearance.
 
Though he couldn’t establish himself as a full-fledged Bollywood actor but his personality as a zombie and demon have won him a massive fan following. He is a qualified engineer from the graduated from Roorkee University, which is presently known as the IIT Roorkee. His ingenious personality made him represent in sports during his school and college time. After completion of his graduation in Civil Engineering, he decided to pursue a career in acting and traveled to Mumbai with just Rs. 100 in his pocket.
 
Although there are hardly few people who actually know this actor by his name but he is surely known and remembered by his frightening looks to most. Some of his most famous films in which he has acted are Bandh Darwaza, Purana Mandir, and Saamri. In addition to Bollywood, he has also acted in a few Hollywood films such as Such a Long Journey, The Bandit Queen, and The Jungle Book. His films are regularly telecast on some popular Indian television channels.
 
He has worked in famous television series like Zee Horror Show and Mano Ya Na Mano.
 
Anirudh Agarwal is best known for his Deep, solemn voice and his towering height.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays