Anirudh Dave Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Anirudh Dave

# 2717 | Most Popular #9 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 July, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Dehradun , Uttarakhand
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 73 kg
in Pounds- 160.94 lbs
Last Updated on : July 21, 2017

Other Name: Aniruddh Dave
More Professions : Model Film Actor
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

31 years, 4 months, 20 days old age Anirudh Dave will turn 32 on 21 July, 2018. Only 7 months, 9 days, 3 hours, 39 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anirudh Dave has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%

About   Edit

Anirudh Dave was born on 21-07-1986 in Dehradun in the state of Uttarakhand, India. He is an Indian Television Actor, Model & Film Actor who mainly known for his work in Television Serials. He also starred in Hindi film Shorgul.

Career

Anirudh Dave was born in a Brahmin family from Rajasthan. He completed his schooling from Kendra Vidhyalaya in Jaipur and then obtained his graduate degree in computer applications from Rajasthan College in Jaipur.
 
Since he was always wanted to become an actor, he joined theatre soon after the completion of his graduation. To further his acting career, he relocated to Delhi and worked in famous plays like Haye Mera Dil (alongside Ranveer Singh), Rashamon, and Man Without Shadow among others. He got the opportunity to work with many renowned theatre artists in Delhi. He was also associated with National School of Drama in Delhi and was bestowed with the Rashtrapati Award for his acting skills in the field of theatre.
 
After establishing himself as an actor in theatre, he started getting offers from Indian television industry. He made his acting debut on the small screen with the television series Raajkumar Aaryyan in 2008. Since then, he has acted in over a dozen television series. Among all the roles that he has played thus far, his role as Indu Singh in Ruk Jana Nahi won him a lot of acclaim and accolades.
 
In 2016, he made his silver screen debut with the political thriller film, Shorgul in 2016.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Anirudh Dave's family, relatives;

He is married to actress Shubhi Ahuja since 2015.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays