Anita Hassanandani Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Anita Hassanandani

# 317 | Most Popular #21 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 April, 1981
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 36 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aries
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : August 3, 2017

Other Name: Anita Hassanandani Reddy
More Professions : Television Actress Model

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

36 years, 5 months, 10 days old age Anita Hassanandani will turn 37 on 14 April, 2018. Only 6 months, 20 days, 13 hours, 28 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Tuesday
How Many Days Left?
55% Left
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week
Share Your Birthday

Anita Hassanandani has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Anita Hassanandani was born on 14th April 1981. She is an Indian Model, Actress and a Television personality.

Career

Anita Hassanandani is mainly acknowledged for acting in Telugu, Tamil, Hindi and Kannada films. Her best performance thus far has been her role of Anjali in the Hit Television Show Kkavyanjali.
 
She started her career as a model and has featured in several brands advertisements and TV commercials including Boroplus, Sunsilk, Parle Krackjack, BSNL Mobile, Shilpa Kakwani Winter Collection, Moov Painkiller, and Sprite. After enjoying a highly successful modeling career she was roped in TV serial 'Kabhi Sautan Kabhi Saheli'. Since then she has appeared in n number of TV serials like Yeh Hain Mohabbatein, Comedy Circus, Jhalak Dikhlaaja Season 8 and Kkavyanjali, to name a few.
 
She launched her Bollywood debut with Thriller flick "Kucch To Hai" in the year 2003 alongside Tusshar Kapoor and Esha Deol.
 
Apart from Hindi films and television screen performances, she has also been associated with some South Indian movies like "Thotti gang" and "Nenupelliki ready".
 
Finally, after dating Businessman Rohit Reddy for quite some time, the couple got married in a high-profile wedding in Goa in the year 2013.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays