Anita Raj Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Anita Raj

# 549 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 13 August, 1962
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE 55 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 171 cm
in meters- 1.71 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 7”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : August 13, 2017

Other Name: Anita Raj Khurana
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

55 years, 0 month, 9 days old age Anita Raj will turn 56 on 13 August, 2018. Only 11 months, 21 days, 5 hours, 45 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Anita Raj born on 13th August 1962 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, is an Indian film actress.  She is known for her role in Zara Si Zindagi and Prem Geet.

Career

Anita Raj debuted as an actress in a Bollywood movie called “Prem Geet” starring opposite Raj Babbar which was released in 1981. She won the heart of audiences by her overwhelming performance in the movie. After her noted performances, she got recognized by industry giants and they signed her for movies like Mohabbat Ki Kasam, Zara Si Zindagi, Satyamev Jayate, Ghar Ghar Ki Kahani, Shiv Shakti, and Jurrat among various others. Apart from working in movies she was also a part of TV industry and featured in serials like Aashiqui, Eena Meena Deeka, 24 and many more.
 
She was daughter of Veteran Bollywood actor Jagdish Raj. She had a sister named Roopa Malhotra and a brother named Bobby Raaj.
 
Anita tied knot with Sunil Hingorani in 1986 in a not so high profile Ceremony in Mumbai. The couple was blessed with one son named Shivam Hingorani.

Your First & Next Birthday With Countdown
Monday
How Many Days Left?
97% Left
Monday

You born on 13-08-1962 on the day of Friday. Your age is 55 years, 0 months, and 9 days or total numbers of 20098 days since your birth days. Your next birthday will be on Monday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

You have celebrated the total number of 55 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count, bar graph and pie chart.

  • 55
    55
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Anita Raj's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays