Anjali Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Anjali

# 1114 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 16 June, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Razole , East Godavari District , Andhra Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Gemini
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 52 kg
in Pounds- 114.64 lbs
Last Updated on : June 16, 2017

Other Name: Balatripurasundari, Bala
More Professions : Model

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

30 years, 4 months, 3 days old age Anjali will turn 31 on 16 June, 2018. Only 7 months, 27 days, 12 hours, 52 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Tuesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anjali has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%

About   Edit

Anjali was born on 16-06-1987 in East Godavari Dist. in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Model who known for her work in Tamil, Telugu, Kannada and Malayalam films.

Career

Anjali is one of the adored Tamil and Telugu actress and an eminent model. She is known for her Award-winning performances in various movies.  Her career towards acting was embellished with the Film Fare Award for best actress- Tamil in 2010 and 2011. She won these Awards for her movies Angaadi Theru and Engaeyum Eppothum.
 
She debuted in the Telugu movie Photo in 2006. She is idolized for winning the Nandi special Jury Award for Best Actress, Norway Tamil Film Festival fir Best Actress in 2011, Viktan Award for Best Actress in 2011, Film Fans Association Award 2011, Chennai Times Film Award for Best Actor Female in2012, V4 entertainment award for best actress, Cine Maa Award for best performance.
 
Her debut movie in Tamil was Kattradhu Thamizh which was directed by Ram. She was described as “a breath of fresh air” and “the perfect foil to Jeeva’s plethora of emotions” by Pavithra Srinivasan. Her first Kannada project was Honganasu in 2008. This year she also appeared in Aayudham Seivom . in 2010 she was seen in Angadi Theru which embellished her path of acting. She was also idolized for this role.
 
She entered Malayalam Cinema through Payyans. She also acted as an anchor in the movie Thoonga Nagaram in 2011. She had appeared in other films like Karungali, Mankatha, Thambi Vettothi Sundaram in 2011. For Engaeyum Vettothi Sundaram she was awarded Film Fare Award for best actress- Tamil and Vijay Award for best actress. She is seen in movies like Aravaan, Seethamma Vakitio Sirimalle Chettu, Balupu, Singam II, Masala, Sakalakala Vallavan, Iraivi etc. along with Tamil and Telugu movies she also has done Hindi movie Dushman in 2013. She also had her appearance in horror comedy movie Geetanjali in 2014. Her latest movie is Chitrangada and upcoming movie is Ballon, Taramani, Peranbu etc.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays