Anne Vyalitsyna Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Anne Vyalitsyna

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 19 March, 1986
BIRTH PLACE Nizhny Novgorod
COUNTRY Russia
AGE 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 63 kg
in Pounds- 138.89 lbs
Last Updated on : August 4, 2017

Other Name: Anne Sergeyevna Vyalitsyna, Anne V
More Professions : Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown & Age

31 years, 5 months, 0 day old age Anne Vyalitsyna will turn 32 on 19 March, 2018. Only 6 months, 27 days, 10 hours, 57 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Anne Vyalitsyna was born on 19-03-1986 in the state of Nizhny Novgorod, Russia. She is a Russian-American Model & Film Actress.

Career

Twenty-Nine years Old Russian model and actress best known for her 10-consecutive-year run appearances in the Sports Illustrated Swimsuit Issue from the year 2005 to 2014.
 
Anne Vyalitsyna was bright in her school and other extra-curricular activities. She was full of charm and grace traced by the luck. Blessed and loved one, Anne was dreamy for fame and glory since her childhood. Therefore, she went to participate in the IMG Model competition which was looking for new faces for MTV’s Fashionably Loud Europe at the age of fifteen. She won the competition and moved to New York sponsored by IMG and MTV.  After the victory, there was no looking back. She had a fateful meeting with a famous photographer Max Vudukul, who trusted in her and felt that she was the exact face for the then new fashion line Yamamoto. With her brilliant performance and dedication to her profession, her demand and fame start to grow within a month of her debut. She has also appeared in the music videos for Out is Through by Alanis Morissette and Misery and Never Gonna Leave this Bed by Maroon 5.
 
She also has acted in a cameo movie of A Good Day to Die Hard in 2013 and in a movie called Lullaby.


Family Relatives and Relation

Vyalitsyna dated Adam Levine, the lead singer of Maroon 5, and they appeared together on the November 2011 cover of Vogue Russia.The couple broke up in 2012.
 
She is engaged to Adam Cahan. The couple is blessed with a daughter Alaska.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays