Anu Choudhury Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Anu Choudhury

# 39 | Most Popular #32 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 30 August, 1979
BIRTH PLACE Bhubaneswar , Odisha
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 38 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
Last Updated on : August 30, 2017

Other Name: Choudhury Anasuya Dash, Munu
More Professions : Model

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

38 years, 0 month, 23 days old age Anu Choudhury will turn 39 on 30 August, 2018. Only 11 months, 7 days, 1 hours, 23 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Thursday
How Many Days Left?
93% Left
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week
Share Your Birthday

Anu Choudhury has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%

About   Edit

Anu Choudhury is an Odiya Actress. She was born on 30th August 1979 in Bhubaneswar, Orissa. Her nickname is Munnu.

Career

Her mother’s name is Saudamini Choudhury and father is Rabi Choudhury. Her father was a Film Editor and makeup Man in Odia Cinema so she was well familiar with cinema. She has completed her higher secondary education in science from Bijupattanajay College of Bhubaneswar. She has done her graduation in home science from Rama Devi Women’s College.
 
Anu Choudhury has started her career as a child actress from the movies Badhu Nirupama and Mamata Mage Mula. Her first lead role movie was Maa Gojabayani in 1998. After working in film Rakhi Bandhili Mo Rakhiba Mana she became most popular Actress. She has also worked in Bengali movies and Telugu cinema as well. Her popular Oriya movies are Biswaprakash, Pahili Raja, Babu I Love You, Dhauli Express, Agni Parikhya and Pua Mora Jagata Jita etc. Bangle movies are Surya, Dadar Adesh, Rajmlohol, Abhimanyu, Ram Laxman and Jamai Raja etc. Telugu movies are Subhavela, Muthyum and Hindi movie Nirvana 13.


Family Relatives and Relation

She has married to Sandip Mishra, who is a Businessman in 2006. They have divorced in 2012. Now she is single and active in Odia and Bengali film industry.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays