Anuya Bhagwat Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Anuya Bhagwat

# 1736 | Most Popular #12 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 6 September, 1989
BIRTH PLACE Dubai
COUNTRY United Arab Emirates
AGE (2017) 27 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 68 kg
in Pounds- 149.91 lbs
Last Updated on : August 4, 2017

Other Name: Anuya Bhagvath
More Professions : Model Television Actress
Appearance: Tamil Bollywood Bengali

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

27 years, 11 months, 18 days old age Anuya Bhagwat will turn 28 on 06 September, 2017. Only 12 days, 23 hours, 8 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Anuya Bhagwat was born in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. She is a famous Indian Model and Actress who majorly appears in Tamil films.

Career

Anuya Bhagwat always had her calling in Cinema. She graduated from the prestigious “Film and Television Institute” in Pune, India. She debuted in the Acting World with Hindi film “Mahek” in 2007 where she sensitively portrayed the role of a teacher, which got her and the movie critical acclaim and success. This film was premiered at the London Film Festival.

Soon after, the talented Actress got a major breakthrough in 2009, with her film “Siva Manasula Sakthi” which was hugely appreciated. This was also her Tamil Industry Debut. The stunning actress has given a number of hits in the various cinemas of the Indian Film Industry.

Beautiful Anuya has also done a Bengali movie named “Gora” in 2012, which was based on Rabindranath Tagore’s novel of the same name.  Not only this, she has also acted in a Doordarshan TV Series names “Ek Tha Rusty” in 2014.


Wednesday
How Many Days Left?
4% Left
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Anuya Bhagwat has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays