Aparnaa Bajpai Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Aparnaa Bajpai

# 1136 | Most Popular #17 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 4 September, 1990
BIRTH PLACE Kanpur , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 27 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 162 cm
in meters- 1.62 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 3”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : August 4, 2017

Other Name: Aparna Bajpai
More Professions : Model
Appearance: Tamil Malayalam Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

27 years, 1 month, 18 days old age Aparnaa Bajpai will turn 28 on 04 September, 2018. Only 10 months, 12 days, 13 hours, 38 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aparnaa Bajpai has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

About   Edit

A new face of Indian cinema, Aparnaa Bajpai was born to Sushma and Ramesh Bajpai in Kanpur, India on 4th September 1990. A modern girl with inhibited acting talent, she is shining through Hindi, Tamil and Malayalam cinema.

Career

Aparnaa Bajpai completed her early schooling from St Xavier’s Sr Sec School, Chandigarh and moved to Delhi for pursuing graduation. However, she could not complete her education due to her professional commitments. Aparnaa have two brothers – Ashish and Arpit.
 
While studying in Delhi, Aparnaa started modelling, featuring in Commercials and luckily, she got a commercial with perfectionist Aamir Khan as well. She got noted through one such commercial by director South Sasikumar who cast Aparnaa in his Tamil movie Easan in 2010. Aparnaa was applauded for her acting in her debut movie. Aparnaa did another Tamil movie in 2013 and got film offers for several Hindi Movies like Horror Story, Mumbai 125 Km etc. Last year, Aparnaa debuted in Malayalam film industry and she has a couple of movies in hand to feature in. Aparnaa is gradually making her mark in Indian film industry and with age on her side, she is heading for a bright future ahead.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays