Archana Vijaya Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Archana Vijaya

# 3806 | Most Popular #6 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 November, 1982
BIRTH PLACE Kolkata , West Bengal
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 35 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 176 cm
in meters- 1.76 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 9”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : November 17, 2017

Other Name: Archie, Starchie
More Professions : Video Jockey Television Presenter

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

35 years, 2 months, 6 days old age Archana Vijaya will turn 36 on 17 November, 2018. Only 9 months, 24 days, 12 hours, 44 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Wednesday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Archana Vijaya has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

About   Edit

Archana Vijaya was born on 17-11-1982 in Kolkata in the state of West Bengal, India. She is an Indian Supermodel, Video Jockey and Television Presenter.

Career

Archana Vijaya is a renowned television presenter and model. After completion of her schooling, she obtained her graduate degree from the University of Calcutta. She catapulted into the limelight after she won the 1st season of the reality show Get Gorgeous in 2004. 
 
This paved her way to the modeling industry and over the years has established herself as a promising television presenter. She has been a part of various prestigious international fashion weeks like the Milan and New York among others. She has also modeled for prestigious brands like Sun Microsystems, Sula Fest, Samsung Mobiles, and Kotak Mahindra Bank among others. 
 
She rose to prominence after she started interviewing Cricketers in the show called Tour Diary. After which she has been she co-presenting various seasons of IPL as well. She has also hosted various shows on Channel V as well. She has also participated as a contestant on the adventure reality show called Khatron Ke Khiladi. 


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Deepak Vijaya and Vijaya Shastri. She is married to businessman Dheeraj Puri in the year 2015.  

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 34-26-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Kolkata
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
School Loreto College, Kolkata
College University of Calcutta, Kolkata
Qualification Graduate
Hobbies Swimming, traveling and reading fiction & sports autobiographies
Marital Status Married
Debut TV Debut: Get Gorgeous (2004)

Favourites

Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Actress Madhuri Dixit and Bipasha Basu
Favorite Actor Leonardo DiCaprio, Mark Wahlberg, Salman Khan and Shah Rukh Khan
Favorite Place Thailand and Australia
Favorite Food Chicken biryani, pasta, baguette with sausages
Favourite Restaurant Smoke On Water in Delhi, Tadka Boom in Melbourne

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • She is the only contestant to host the reality show Get Gorgeous. She hosted the second season of the show.
  • She has participated in the dance reality show Jhalak Dikhlaaja. However, she got eliminated within the first few weeks of the show.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays