Arjun Atwal Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Arjun Atwal

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 20 March, 1973
BIRTH PLACE Asansol , Bardhaman , West Bengal
COUNTRY India
AGE 44 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 185 cm
in meters- 1.85 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 84 kg
in Pounds- 185.19 lbs
Last Updated on : August 5, 2017

Other Name: Arjun Singh Atwal

Birthday Countdown & Age

44 years, 5 months, 2 days old age Arjun Atwal will turn 45 on 20 March, 2018. Only 6 months, 25 days, 5 hours, 38 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Arjun Atwal was born on 20-03-1973 in Asansol, Bardhaman in the state of West Bengal, India. He is an Indian Golfer.

Career

He is among one of the top-notch leading Golfer of India. He became the second Indian golfer after Jeev Milka Singh who has been given the Membership of the 'The European Tour'.
 
Arjun Atwal's had some fine wins in his illustrious career and one such incident was five stroke victory in the Caltex Singapore Masters in 2002 held at Laguna National Golf and Country Club. His performance helped him finish at the 89th position on the Volvo order of Merit and in the process, he became the first Indian to achieve this feat.
 
He began playing golf at a young age under the guidance and supervision of his father Bindi. He started playing golf at the Royal Calcutta Club. He went to the golf course at the age of 14.
 
He completed his school education from Kolkata and thereafter he moved to the USA for his high school education. He studied in the US for two years and also learned golf there. He created history by winning the back-to-back title at the Hero Honda Masters and also emerged the winner at the inaugural Star Alliance Open in Hong Kong. He then won the Wills Indian Open. That victory helped him shed the tag of 'nearly man'.

Your First & Next Birthday With Countdown
Tuesday
How Many Days Left?
57% Left
Tuesday

You born on 20-03-1973 on the day of Friday. Your age is 44 years, 5 months, and 2 days or total numbers of 16226 days since your birth days. Your next birthday will be on Tuesday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

You have celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count, bar graph and pie chart.

  • 44
    44
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%


Family Relatives and Relation

He married his childhood sweetheart Sona Bhalla.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays