Arundhati Roy Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Arundhati Roy

# 694 | Most Popular #24 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 24 November, 1961
BIRTH PLACE Shillong , Meghalaya
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 56 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : November 24, 2017

Other Name: Suzanna Arundhati Roy
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

56 years, 1 month, 26 days old age Arundhati Roy will turn 57 on 24 November, 2018. Only 10 months, 4 days, 16 hours, 44 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Arundhati Roy has celebrated the total number of 56 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 56
    56
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

About   Edit

Arundhati Roy was born on 24-11-1961 in Shillong in the state of Meghalaya, India. She is an Indian Author, Writer, Essayist, Activist, Screenwriter & Novelist.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays