Aryeman Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Aryeman

# 499 | Most Popular #21 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 22 August, 1980
BIRTH PLACE Delhi
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
Last Updated on : August 21, 2017

Other Name: Aryeman Ramsay
More Professions : Activist
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

37 years, 1 month, 25 days old age Aryeman will turn 38 on 22 August, 2018. Only 10 months, 4 days, 16 hours, 20 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Aryeman has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%

About   Edit

Aryeman Ramsay better known as simply Aryeman was born on 22d August 1980 in New Delhi, India. He is best remembered for the roles that he played in the movies like Family: Ties of Blood and Ek Aadat.

Career

Aryeman began his career as a child artist with the Akshay Kumar starrer film Saugandh in 1991. He made his debut as an adult with his home production flick Family: Ties of Blood in the year 2006. Though the movie didn’t do well at the box office his role didn’t go unnoticed. He was in the race for winning the Filmfare Best Male Debut Award.
 
His next movie came two years later titled Good Luck! In which he was paired opposite former Miss India, Sayali Bhagat. The film failed at the box office and his acting was the only high point of the film. A couple of years later in 2010, he appeared in RomCom flick Ek Aadat. The movie did well at the box-office and also got positive reviews from the critics as well. Four years later, he portrayed the role of young Rajesh Khanna in the film Riyasat.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Aryeman's family, relatives;



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays