Asaduddin Owaisi Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Asaduddin Owaisi

# 2149 | Most Popular #8 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 13 May, 1969
BIRTH PLACE Hyderabad , Telangana
COUNTRY India
AGE (2017) 48 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 70 kg
in Pounds- 154.32 lbs
Last Updated on : August 21, 2017

Other Name: Naqeeb-e-Millat, Qaid, Asad Bhai
More Professions : Lawyer

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

48 years, 3 months, 10 days old age Asaduddin Owaisi will turn 49 on 13 May, 2018. Only 8 months, 19 days, 12 hours, 11 minutes has left for his next birthday.


About   Edit

Asaduddin Owaisi was born on 13-05-1969 in Hyderabad in the state of Telangana, India. He is an Indian Politician & Lawyer.

Career

Asaduddin Owaisi completed his initial education from the  Hyderabad Public School in Hyderabad. Thereafter, he enrolled at the St. Mary's Junior College in Hyderabad. He obtained his graduate degree in Arts from the famous Nizam College, Osmania University. For further education, he left for London and he studied L.L.B, and Barrister-at-Law (Lincolns Inn), England.
 
He made his foray into politics in the early 1990s after he joined his family’s established political front called AIMIM ( All-India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen) party. He got elected to the Andhra Pradesh legislative assembly in 1994. He defended his seat in the 1999 state elections as well. After serving as an MLA for 10 years, he decided to contest for Lok Sabha elections in 2004 from the Hyderabad constituency. He defended his constituency in 2009 and 2014 general elections as well. 
 
He is considered to be a firebrand Muslim leader and has always been vocal in favor of Muslims. He is a keen supporter for Muslim reservations. He has always been in news for criticising Hindu ideology. 

Tuesday
How Many Days Left?
72% Left
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Asaduddin Owaisi has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%

Awards Receipt

He is a proud recipient of  Sansad Ratna Award which was awarded to him in 2014.



Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to prominent political figure Sultan Salahuddin Owaisi and Najamunnisa. He has two younger brothers named 
Akbaruddin Owaisi and Burhanuddin Owaisi. He is married to Farheen Owaisi since 1996 and the couple together has 6 children.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays