Ashley Greene Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Ashley Greene

# 5222 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 February, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Jacksonville , Duval , Florida
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : September 18, 2017

Other Name: Ashley Michele Greene
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

30 years, 8 months, 3 days old age Ashley Greene will turn 31 on 21 February, 2018. Only 3 months, 27 days, 19 hours, 46 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Ashley Greene has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

About   Edit

Ashley Greene was born on 21-02-1987 in Jacksonville in the state of Florida, United States. She is an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Model & Voice Artist who known for her work in Hollywood industry.

Career

At a young age of 17, Green relocated to Los Angeles to pursue an acting career. While she was employed as a waitress, she was offered some minor roles here and there in shows like Shrink,  Punk'd,  King of California, and Crossing Jordan. She had to wait for three long years to finally make her way into the Hollywood. She starred in a supporting role in the movie Twilight, based on an adaptation of Stephenie Meyer’s popular novel. While auditioning she missed out for the lead role of "Bella" but was cast for the role of the vampire "Alice Cullen". The film was a huge success and she acted in all the five parts of the film. The success of the series earned her huge recognition and made her a star overnight.
 
Her film career doesn’t stop here as the franchise series was just the beginning of her acting career. Besides Twilight series, she was lauded for her performance in the movies like Butter and LOL.
 
Ashley Greene has openly said that in her future projects, she would love to portray the role of a Bond girl, a Superhero or possibly a Wonder Woman.
 
In addition to acting in films, she has been seen in few commercials as well and is currently the face of a website named StopStaring.com that sells retro-style dresses and is also the face of famous cosmetic brand Mark cosmetics.
 
Off-screen, she has made headlines for her link-up with famous Hollywood stars like Chase Crawford, Reeve Carney, and Joe Jonas.




Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays