Asian Doll Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Asian Doll

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
BIRTHDAY 7 December, 1997
BIRTH PLACE Dallas , Texas
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2017) 20 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
Last Updated on : December 7, 2017

Other Name: Young BlackBarbie, Queen of Teens, Princess of Rap
More Professions : Singer Songwriter Musician

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

20 years, 0 month, 9 days old age Asian Doll will turn 21 on 07 December, 2018. Only 11 months, 20 days, 3 hours, 36 minutes has left for her next birthday.


Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Asian Doll has celebrated the total number of 20 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 20
    20
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 3
    15%
  • 2
    10%

About   Edit

Asian Doll was born on 07-12-1997 in Dallas in the state of Texas, United States. She is an American Rapper, Singer, Songwriter & Musician.

Career

Asian Doll is a mysterious name and a famous rapper from the rap music industry.Her unique smile can be seen all over the social media platforms including Instagram and Twitter. She has been involved in the conversation with many well-known people from the rap industry but the conversations are rarely friendly. She is someone who seems to have a good speaking ability with firm beliefs and spark to accept any challenge.

She had moved and lived in many places including Los Angeles, Atlanta, and Texas. She wished to be a rapper from childhood. She once recorded a song with few of her friends and gave a verse to it. She found everyone singing the same way around her school including those instructors of her. She started her career as a rapper from school days. She even skipped school for shooting her videos of raps. This was annoying for her parents. Finally, she left the studies for the career. She even didn’t wait for completion of her graduation. She focused on a career on full time. Her 1st EP ‘Rise of The Barbie Doll Gang’ was dropped in 2015.Later in 2016; her next project ‘Drippin In Glo’ was released. This project gave her name and fame. She became popular with her work. She even released one more album ‘Project Princess Vol 1.’ in September 2016.She committed that she will release two projects a year.She released her 1st 2017 project ‘Outtaspace’ in March and as committed, her second project came in September 2017 titled ‘Kill Bill Vol. 1’.



Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • She has worked with PNB Rock previously.
  • She wishes to work with Nicki Minaj in an album.
  • She wants to do some projects with Travis Scott and Lil Uzi.
  • Most of her songs are produced by Lil Mister.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays