Avika Gor Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Avika Gor

# 4095 | Most Popular #2 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 30 June, 1997
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE 20 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 53 kg
in Pounds- 116.84 lbs
Last Updated on : June 30, 2017

Other Name: Avika Sameer Gor
More Professions : Television Actress
Appearance: Telugu Bollywood Kannada

Birthday Countdown & Age

20 years, 1 month, 21 days old age Avika Gor will turn 21 on 30 June, 2018. Only 10 months, 9 days, 10 hours, 40 minutes has left for her next birthday.


About   Edit

Avika Gor was born on 30-06-1997 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Television Actress who best known for her work in Television Serials. She also starred in Telugu, Hindi and Kannada films.

Career

Avika Sameer Gor is recognized in the acting world by her role Anandi in a television show. She is an Indian film actress too. As a child artist, she worked in ‘Balika Vadhu’, a serial on Colors TV and played the role of Anandi. It was her first break. After working two years in this show, she moved to another show of Colours TV ‘Sasural Simar Ka’. In Balika Vadhu, she played a female lead role and in Sasural Simar Ka, she played a parallel female lead role.
 
Avika Gor has also involved in movies and played various roles. Her first Movie was ‘Morning Walk’ where she played the role of Gargi. She appeared in Hindi, Telugu, and Kannada movies. She got 2nd South Indian International Movie Awards for her debut role in a Telugu film ‘Uyyala Jampala’.
 
She also appeared in Paathshala, Tezz, Kill Them young, Ankahi Batien, and various other films. Apart from the movies and television shows, Gor has been the model face for “Gini & Jony”, a kids fashion brand.
 
She has been nominated and awarded for her work in Television. She won the Best Child Artist Award at Indian Television Academy Awards. Moreover, she also won 12th Rajiv Gandhi National Awards in the category Young Prodigy for her role in Balika Vadhu.


Family Relatives and Relation

His father E. V. V. Satyanarayana, was a Telugu veteran actor and producer. He is also known by the names like Comedy King and Sudden Star.Naresh was married to an architect, Chennai-based VirupaKantamneniin May 2015 and the couple was blessed with a Baby Girl on September 28th. The news was authenticated by the actor himself through his official Twitter account.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays