B. C. Patil Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


B. C. Patil

# 2090 | Most Popular #13 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 November, 1956
BIRTH PLACE Haveri , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2017) 61 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 180 cm
in meters- 1.8 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 80 kg
in Pounds- 176.37 lbs
Last Updated on : November 14, 2017

Other Name: Basavanagowda Channabasavanagowda Patil
Appearance: Kannada

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

61 years, 0 month, 5 days old age B. C. Patil will turn 62 on 14 November, 2018. Only 11 months, 25 days, 17 hours, 11 minutes has left for his next birthday.


Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

B. C. Patil has celebrated the total number of 61 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 61
    61
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    13%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%
  • 9
    15%

About   Edit

B. C. Patil was born on 14-11-1956 in Haveri in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Film Producer, Film Director & Politician who well known for his work in Kannada cinema.

Career

B. C. Patil was started his career with the movie Nishkarsha, directed by Dr. Vishnuvardhan.
 
As soon as he finished his BA, he joined the Karnataka Police as a sub-inspector. Initially, he went in to take the training as on 1st August in the year 1979 in Mysore. Later on, he made his career in the film industry.
 
He had acted in many movies off late in the Malayalam movie industry, though he was more successful with the politics. His acting was highly appreciated by the movie director. Vishnu did write him a letter of appreciation. He had done more than 25 movies in his career and is been named as Basanvangowda Channabasavanagowda Patil by his parents. He became famous as BC Patil and did fought from the Hirekerur constituency and won the second time in a row.
 
He had worked as a policeman, then as an actor in the Kannada industry. He did direct some movies and become successful. He enjoyed the position of an executive in the Kannada film industry. B C Patil was born on November 14 in the year 1956 to Mr. Channabasavana Gowda who was a leader and Mrs. Shivamma who was a housewife.
 
He had received many bravery awards as a cop and is married to Smt. Vanaja. Mr. Patil is blessed with two daughters. He named them Sowmya and Srushti. Srishti will soon be seen acting in a movie opposite to the famous actor Dignath in a Kannada Movie. Mr. Patil is considered and people do take oath on his name when it comes to being honest or creative.


Family Relatives and Relation

B.C.Patil was conceived to the couple Sri.Channabasavanagowda Patil and Smt.Shivamma. He is cheerfully hitched to Smt.Vanaja and has two girls Sowmya and Srushti.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays